Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

The School Staff and Organisation

School Staff

Name

Job

Responsibilities

Rev S Hanscombe

Co-Headteacher

Working Days Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday

School Leadership and organisation
Collective Worship
RE
Designated Child Protection Teacher

Mrs A Croft

Co-Headteacher

Working Days Wednesday, Thursday and Friday

Whole School Development
Teaching and Learning

Designated Child Protection Teacher

Mrs J Eastwood

Assistant Head

Year 5/6 Classteacher

Maths

Miss H Munro

 

Year 5/6 Classteacher

Literacy

Miss R Christie

Year 4/5 Classteacher

 

 

Mr A Warden

Year 3/4 Classteacher

PE/Games

 

Mrs L Button 

Year 2/3 Classteacher

Inclusion Manager

 

Miss K Smith

Year 1/2 Classteacher

 Science

 

Mrs P Grainger

Foundation Stage

Design Technology

Mrs L Wilcox

Teacher in Charge – Communication and Interaction

 

Mrs A Smith

Specialist Teacher – Communication and Interaction

 

Mrs S Lee

Teaching Assistant – Communication and Interaction

 

Mrs C Mason

Teaching Assistant – Communication and Interaction

 

Mrs M Emms

HLTA

PSHE

Mrs R Hoare

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs L Read

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss K Narramore

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs R Bond

HLTA/Teaching Assistant

 School Council

Miss H Richardson

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs M Maltby

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss K Hall

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs M Cole

Teaching Assistant - SEN

 Breakfast Club

Mrs L Williams

Teaching Assistant - SEN

 

Mrs J Portrey-Young

Learning Mentor

 After school child care

Mrs G Burn

School Business Manager

 

Mrs A Jones

Reception Manager

 

Mr R Bridge

Caretaker

 

Mrs L Parker

Cleaner

 

Mrs A Salkeld

Cleaner

 

Mrs G Williams

Cook

 

Mrs K Lancaster

Mid-day Supervisor

 

Miss K Duggan

Mid-day Supervisor

 

Mrs V Place

Mid-day Supervisor

 

Vacancy 

Mid-day Supervisor

Vacancy

Mid-day Supervisor

 

Mrs M Foster

Play Organiser